Find out where your money is leaking

Wasted ad spend, a website that loses visitors, hours of admin a machine could do. Tell us your budget and your site, and we'll show you where the money goes and what to fix first. Free, with no obligation.

A business owner going through findings on a laptop with an adviser

What we look at

Paid ads
Searches that cost you money and never book work, budget on the wrong hours and places, and calls nobody traced back to an advert.
Google and AI answers
Where you rank for the searches that bring work, who beats you, and whether ChatGPT and Google's AI mention you at all.
Your website
Speed on a phone, where visitors hesitate and leave, and how hard it is to enquire or buy.
Admin time
The jobs your team does by hand every week that software could do: copying orders, chasing replies, retyping details.
  1. 1

    Tell us the basics

    Your website, what you spend on marketing, and what's bothering you. Two minutes.

  2. 2

    We look properly

    Your ads, your search and AI visibility, your site and how work flows through it. A person does it, not a scanner.

  3. 3

    You get the leaks, in pounds

    A short list of where money is leaking, roughly what each costs you, and what we'd fix first.

Can't wait? Check it yourself

Put in your own numbers and see roughly what leaks each month. It takes a minute and nothing is sent anywhere.

Paid adverts£250

Google, Facebook, Instagram. Leave at £0 if you don't advertise.

Can you see which adverts bring in paying customers?

Your website£1,125

Count calls, forms and orders that came from the site. A rough guess is fine.

Admin£555

Quotes, invoices, copying orders, chasing replies: anything a person types that a system could.

Change our assumptions

Estimated leak a month

£1,930

About £23,156 a year.

  • £250 of advert spend: we assume about 25% of £1,000 goes on clicks that never become work.
  • £1,125 from the website: a fixed site would bring about 7.5 more enquiries a month (25% more than your 30), at £150 each.
  • £555 of admin: about 6.4 hours a week across 2 people that a system could do, at £20 an hour.
Get the real numbers: free audit

A rough estimate from your answers. Don't know a number? Leave our starting figure, which is for a small service business. The free audit replaces the guesses with what's really happening in your accounts.

Questions we get asked

Is it really free?

Yes. No contract and no obligation. If we can help, we'll say how. If we're not the right fit, we'll say that too and point you somewhere better.

Who is it for?

Businesses that spend on advertising, or have a website that should be bringing in work. The budget question helps us see whether we can make a real difference before you spend any time with us.

Do you need access to our accounts?

Read-only access to Google Ads and Search Console makes it sharper. Without it, we work from what anyone can see: your site, your search results and your listings.

Can I check it myself first?

Yes. The leak check on this page gives you a rough number in a minute. Every assumption is on a slider, so set them to your own figures.

Get your free audit

Tell us your website and roughly what you spend on marketing. We'll show you where the money is going and what we'd fix first.

Tell us what you need

Tell us what's going wrong

One sentence is plenty. We'll match it to things we've built and show you how we'd help, in under a minute.